General Conference Treasurers

Here you can find the names and tenures of General Conference Treasurers.

Name

Tenure

E. S. WalkerMay 20, 1863 to May 17, 1865
I. D. Van HornMay 17, 1865 to May 12, 1868
J. N. LoughboroughMay 12, 1868 to May 18, 1869
E. S. WalkerMay 18, 1869 to March 15, 1870
G. H. BellMarch 15, 1870 to February 7, 1871
Adelia Patten Van HornFebruary 7, 1871 to March 11, 1873
E. B. GaskillMarch 11, 1873 to August 10, 1874
Harmon LindsayAugust 10, 1874 to August 15, 1875
Fredericka HouseAugust 15, 1875 to September 19, 1876
Uriah SmithSeptember 19, 1876 to September 20, 1877
Minerva Jane ChapmanSeptember 20, 1877 to November 8, 1883
A. R. HenryNovember 8, 1883 to October 17, 1888
Harmon LindsayOctober 17, 1888 to February 17, 1893
W. H. EdwardsFebruary 17, 1893 to February 19, 1897
A. G. AdamsFebruary 19, 1897 to October 21, 1900
H. M. MitchellApril 19, 1901 to March 27, 1903
I. H. EvansMarch 27, 1903 to May 13, 1909
W. T. KnoxMay 13, 1909 to May 11, 1922
J. L. ShawMay 11, 1922 to May 26, 1936
W. E. NelsonMay 26, 1936 to July 10, 1950
C. L. TorreyJuly 10, 1950 to June 16, 1966
K. H. EmmersonJune 16, 1966 to April 16, 1980
L. L. ButlerApril 16, 1980 to June 27, 1985
Donald F. GilbertJune 27, 1985 to June 29, 1995
Robert L. RawsonJune 29, 1995 to April 18, 2002
Robert E. LemonApril 18, 2002 to July 2, 2015
Juan R. Prestol-PuesanJuly 2, 2015 to